Bag 2 School, Northallerton

Bag 2 School
ELDER ROAD
DL6 1NH Northallerton
North Yorkshire England
Phone:
01609 780222
Fax:
01609 780452
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
SMARTER RECYCLING LIMITED
Reg. office address
7 OMEGA BUSINESS VILLAGE, THURSTON ROAD, DL6 2NJ, NORTHALLERTON, North Yorkshire
Company Number
04213922
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BAG 2 SCHOOL LIMITED
SIC Code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
10 May 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bag2School is a free fundraising scheme based on textile recycling. We operate throughout the UK and we raise money for schools and charities by collecting and reselling unwanted second hand clothes. We work in partnership with schools, business, community groups, local councils and charities to raise funds from clothing recycling.

  1. About Us
  2. Contact
  3. Fundraising Services
  4. Gallery
  5. News & Events

Keywords:
Holding Company, Clothing Recycling, Cash 4 Clothes, Textile Recycling, School, Community, Financial Advisors, Sorted Material Recovery, Fundraising, Idea, Pta, Pta Fundraising, Clothes Recycling for Schools, Fundraising Scheme, Raising Money for Schools, Second Hand Clothing Recycling, Bag2school
Bag 2 School is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bag 2 School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 6-7, THURSTON ROAD, OMEGA BUSINESS VILLAGE
    DL6 2NJ  Northallerton
  2. 7 Omega Business Village, Thurston Road, Northallerton Business Park
    DL6 2NJ  Northallerton
  3. Whinbank Park, Whinbank Road
    DL5 6AY  Aycliffe Business Park
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies